The National Veterans Small Business Engagement

November 1-3, 2016


REGISTER

This website is verified to work in Internet Explorer 11+, Firefox 2+, Opera 9+, Google Chrome and Safari browsers.

Why You Should Attend NVSBE 2016

In its sixth year, NVSBE directly connects Veteran Owned Small Businesses (VOSBs) with Procurement Decision Makers (PDMs) from the Department of Veterans Affairs, other federal agencies, state government, as well as large commercial firms with small business needs. NVBSE continues to prove as the most effective way to directly connect VOSBs with potential buyers in the federal and commercial marketplaces.

"The National Veterans Small Business Engagement (in 2015) proved to be another successful event…the event succeeded in connecting VA Procurement Decision Makers with Viable Small Business Contractors from across the globe."

Dawneen Williams, Small Business Specialist, VA Service Area Office (SAO)-West



Getting Started Photo

Get Direct Access to Hundreds of PDMs


“The PDMs we met with were very attentive and eager to learn about our business (and) what we bring to the table…the effort they made to reach out and connect was noticed and appreciated.”

Getting Started Photo

Learn about 2017-2018 Procurement Opportunities

“The connections (made at NVSBE) not only allowed us to know where the potential opportunities are for our business, but they allowed us direct access to the people that we need to connect with in order to gain access to those opportunities.”

Getting Started Photo

Gain Access to More Business Opportunities


“A door has been opened and relationships formed for our company to initiate discussions and the process for winning business. Winning is a process. The process has been facilitated by NVSBE.”


Getting Started Photo

Connect with Government and Commercial Buyers


“Being an SDVOSB and being able to fulfill the VA's requirements is paramount. Making the connections that will ultimately lead to me being able to fulfill such requirements automatically adds value to my organization.”

Getting Started Photo

Make New
Connections



“The NVSBE allowed me to collaborate with other small business specialists and through knowledge sharing I am better prepared to assist (the) small business community in navigating FedBizOps and FPNS-NG to maximize their opportunities to compete for government contracts!”

Getting Started Photo

Introducing the VA Business Intelligence Tool 1.0 (VA BIT 1.0)


“A benefit of registering and completing a profile for the NVSBE is your inclusion in the VA Business Intelligence Tool (VA BIT).”






About

The 2016 National Veterans Small Business Engagement (NVSBE) is scheduled for November 1-3, in Minneapolis, MN.

NVSBE directly connects VOSBs with PDMs from the Department of Veterans Affairs, other federal agencies, state government, as well as large firms with small business needs—and provides training opportunities to improve the capabilities of small businesses to successfully compete for procurement contracts.

NVSBE also enables VA PDMs to engage with a large number of VOSBs in a short period of time, facilitating market research in support of meeting VA socioeconomic goals.




Learning Sessions – Speaker Information

2016 NVSBE Learning Sessions cover a host of topics, specific to three tracks: Business Development, Doing Business with Federal Agencies and Commercial Companies, and Advanced Procurement Strategies. Over three days, participants gain expert advice on both federal and commercial procurement processes and learned techniques to help grow their business. Learning Sessions strengthen knowledge of procurement readiness by allowing experts to share their expertise and real-world strategies with VOSBs. Sessions will last 45 minutes with time for questions.

If you are interested in being a Learning Session speaker and would like to submit an abstract for consideration please complete the SPEAKER FORM and return via NVSBE@va.gov

(Your submission will be reviewed by the Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU) and you will be notified if it has been accepted.)

2016 NVSBE Proposed Learning Session Speakers, Organizations and Topics

SPEAKERS

ORGANIZATION

TOPIC TITLES

Janet Arrowood

The Write Source, Inc.

“Writing to Win”

Judy Bradt

Summit Insight

“TEAMING: How to Build A Super Team Now!”

Joshua Frank

RSM Federal

“How To Effectively Take Advantage of Your Socio-Economic Status – It’s Not What You Think” “How To Engage and Position During Government Prospect Meetings”

Gina Gallagher

AOCKEYSolutions

“Formula for Growth” “Defining the Game – BD, Capture and Proposal”

Carl Gebo

Government Contractors Assistance & Resource Line LLC

“Don’t Just Give It Away! – Protecting Your Intellectual Property in Government Contracting” “If You Don’t Build It, They Will Come… And It Won’t Be Pretty” – The Non-Manufacturer Rule”

Roderick Hagen and Carl Gebo

Government Contractors Assistance & Resource Line LLC

"The New Math - Limitations on Subcontracting” “Service- Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Joint Venture Certification – Fire for Effect” “Making Teaming Agreements, Joint Ventures & Mentor-Protégé Agreements Work for You”

Steven Koprince

Koprince Law LLC

“The Ins and Outs of the Non-Manufacturer Rule” “Effective and Compliant Teaming Agreements” “SBA Size and Socioeconomic Programs: Myths vs. Realities”

John M. Manfredonia, Esq.

Manfredonia Law Offices, LLC

“Refresher on Construction Delays” “Government Duty of Good Faith and Fair Dealing” “Construction Claims and Pitfalls”

Leon Maryland

The Maryland Group

FOIA - The Reason Behind The Disclaimers

Cecily McLeod and Carl Gebo

Government Contractors Assistance & Resource Line LLC

“The Ostensible Subcontractor Rule - That’s How They Getch Ya”

William J. Osgood

CFR & Associates

“Contracting, The Basics from a Small Business Perspective” “Networking, a Skill You Must Have to Win Contracts” “Effective Negotiation” (CFR & Associates and CA DVBA)

Maria Panichelli

Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman, PC

“Building a Compliant Team: Joint Venturing and Teaming on VOSB/SDVOSB Set Aside Contracts” “Everything You Need to Know About Protests” “Affiliation: The Dirtiest Word in Federal Small Business Contracting”

Nathaniel Peniston and Carl Gebo

Government Contractors Assistance & Resource Line LLC

“Prevailing & Minimum Wage Advanced Compliance Strategies: Using Fringe Benefit Requirement to Create Workforce Value and Competitive Advantage”

Michael Price

MarketUS, LLC.

“Veterans and GSA contracts”

Sheri Schneider

GMG Management

“Integrated Master Schedule - Preparing, Maintaining, & Utilizing an Integrated Master Schedule for a Federal Contract” “Microsoft Excel - Easy tips for Making Excel work for You Without Having to be an Excel Guru”

Neelesh Shah

Performance Logic, Inc.

“Managing a Successful Implementation with the VHA”

Michael Vogel

Kforce Government Solutions

“Insider's Guide to Pursuing and Winning Business at VA”


Keynote Speakers



Robert A. McDonald was nominated by President Obama to serve as the eighth Secretary of Veterans Affairs and was confirmed by the United States Senate on July 29, 2014. Prior to joining VA, Secretary McDonald was Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer of The Procter & Gamble Company (P&G). Under his leadership, P&G significantly recalibrated its product portfolio; expanded its marketing footprint, adding nearly one billion people to its global customer base; and grew the firm’s organic sales by an average of three percent per year. This growth was reflected in P&G’s stock price, which rose from $51.10 the day he became CEO to $81.64 on the day his last quarterly results were announced—a 60 percent increase from 2009 to 2013. During his tenure, P&G was widely recognized for its leader development prowess. In 2012, Chief Executive Magazine named it the best company for developing leader talent. The Hay Group, a global management consulting firm, consistently cited P&G in its top-tier listing of the Best Companies for Leadership Study. The company received recognition for its environmental and social sustainability initiatives, including receipt of the Department of State’s Award for Corporate Excellence for P&G’s operations in Pakistan and Nigeria. In addition, using the company’s innovative water purification packets, P&G committed itself to the 2020 goal of “saving one life every hour” by annually providing two billion liters of clean drinking water to people in the world’s developing countries. An Army veteran, Mr. McDonald served with the 82nd Airborne Division; completed Jungle, Arctic, and Desert Warfare training; and earned the Ranger tab, the Expert Infantryman Badge, and Senior Parachutist wings. Upon leaving military service, Captain McDonald was awarded the Meritorious Service Medal. Secretary McDonald graduated from the United States Military Academy at West Point in the top 2 percent of the Class of 1975. He served as the Brigade Adjutant for the Corps of Cadets and was recognized by The Royal Society for the Encouragement of Arts, Manufacturing, and Commerce as the most distinguished graduate in academics, leadership, and physical education. He earned an MBA from the University of Utah in 1978. The Secretary is personally committed to values-based leadership and to improving the lives of others. He and his wife, Diane, are the founders of the McDonald Cadet Leadership Conference at West Point—a biennial gathering that brings together the best and brightest young minds from the best universities around the world and pairs them with senior business, NGO, and government leaders in a multi-day, interactive learning experience. The recipient of numerous leadership awards and honorary degrees, in 2014, Secretary McDonald was awarded the Public Service Star by the President of the Republic of Singapore for his work in helping to shape Singapore’s development as an international hub for connecting global companies with Asian firms and enterprises. Secretary McDonald and his wife are the parents of two grown children, Jennifer and Robert, and the proud grandparents of grandsons, Matthew and Michael.


Greg Giddens was appointed as the Principal Executive Director for the Office of Acquisition, Logistics and Construction at the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) on April 8, 2015. He previously served as the Executive Director of VA’s Office of Policy and Planning, Enterprise Program Management Office (ePMO). His career in civil service began at the Warner Robins Air Logistics Center as an engineering and logistics manager, followed by an assignment as program manager at Wright-Patterson Air Force Base in Ohio. Mr. Giddens also held the Deputy Director and Director positions for all Air Mobility Command training programs within the System Program Office. Before joining the Department of Veterans Affairs, Mr. Giddens held various roles including: the Director for the Department of Defense Acquisition Personnel Demonstration Project, Program Manager for the United States Air Force Weather Weapon System, Deputy System Program Director for E-3 Airborne Warning and Control System, Deputy Assistant Commandant for Acquisition at the United States Coast Guard (USCG) Headquarters, and the Deputy Program Executive Officer for the Integrated Deepwater System for USCG. Mr. Giddens was reassigned to the Department of Homeland Security (DHS) in October 2005 to stand up the DHS Secure Border Initiative (SBI) office and held that position until October 2006 when he became the Executive Director for the SBI Program Executive Office (PEO) within Customs and Border Protection and then the Executive Director for Facilities Management and Engineering in October 2008. He was selected to be a member of the Senior Executive Service in 2000 and has received several awards including the Presidential Rank Award for Distinguished Executive in 2005. Mr. Giddens holds a Master of Science in National Resource Strategy from the Industrial College of the Armed Forces, a Master of Business Administration from Georgia College, and a Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering from Georgia Institute of Technology.


Ms. LaVerne H. Council joined the Department of Veterans Affairs in July 2015 as the Assistant Secretary for Information and Technology (OI&T) and Chief Information Officer. In this role, Ms. Council oversees the day-to-day activities of VA’s $4 billion IT budget and over 8,000 IT employees to ensure that VA has the IT tools and services needed to support our Nation’s Veterans. Prior to joining VA, Ms. Council served as CEO of Council Advisory Services, LLC and Chair of the National Board of Trustees for the March of Dimes. In December 2011, she retired from Johnson & Johnson after serving as Corporate Vice President and Chief Information Officer for Johnson & Johnson’s global Information Technology group. In this capacity, she was responsible for managing information technology and related systems for the $61.6B Johnson & Johnson worldwide enterprise. She was a Member of the Corporate Global Operating Committee and her organization included more than 250 operating companies with over 4,000 information technology employees and 7,000 contractors. Ms. Council is a proven visionary senior executive with global experience in the development and execution of cutting-edge information technology and supply chain strategies in the healthcare/life sciences, consumer products and telecommunications/hi-tech industries. In 2011, Ms. Council received the Alumni Business Achievement Award from Ernst & Young. Business Trends Quarterly named her as one of the top four CIOs in America in 2010. The New Jersey Technology Council inducted her into their CIO Hall of Fame in 2009, and the Global CIO Executive Summit named her a Top 10 Leader and Change Agent in 2009 and a Top 10 Leader and Innovator in 2008.


Sponsors

Large Business Diamond




Large Business Gold




Large Business Silver




VOSB Gold




VOSB Silver



Hotels

We are pleased to offer group room blocks at a wide variety of downtown Minneapolis hotels for NVSBE participants to accommodate all preferences: the Hyatt Regency Minneapolis (Headquarter Hotel), Hilton Minneapolis, Millennium Hotel Minneapolis, and Minneapolis Marriott City Center are our Official “Engagement” Hotels. – all offering NVSBE 2016 discounted group rates, and an extensive array of restaurants to fit all tastes and budgets, numerous shops and stores, and cultural and historic attractions.

The hoteliers are thrilled to have the opportunity to serve and honor the men and women who are America’s Veterans as well as the companies and Federal agencies that support them. They will not only offer deluxe sleeping accommodations at the government rate but a myriad of value-added amenities such as complimentary in-room Wi-Fi, Business Center, complimentary on premise fitness center, on site restaurants, and much more!

Hotel reservations are open! Reference codes, online reservation links and toll-free phone numbers to make reservations are listed under the individual hotels below. You also have the option of going to www.nvsbe16.com to register for the event and select the Hotel Tab in the navigation bar to make your hotel reservations.

Reservations can be made until our hotel group room blocks are filled or on or before the cut-off date Tuesday, October 10, 2016 (whichever occurs first). Reservations after the cut-off date are based on availability and may be at a higher rate.

The Official 2016 NVSBE Hotels, Online Reservation Links, Reference codes and Reservation Phone Numbers are as follows:


Headquarter Hotel


hotel1

Hyatt Regency Minneapolis

1300 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55403
Reservation Code – National Veterans Small Business Engagement
Phone: 1-888-421-1442

SOLD OUT

Prime Official Hotels


hotel2

Hilton
Minneapolis

1001 S Marquette Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
Reservation Code – NVS
Phone: 1-888-933-5363


Reserve Now

hotel1

Millennium Hotel Minneapolis

1313 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55403
Reservation Code - #1610VETAFF
Phone: 1-800-522-8856


Reserve Now

hotel1

Minneapolis Marriott
City Center

30 S 7th St
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Reservation Code – National Veterans Small Business Engagement
Phone: 1-877-303-0104

Reserve Now


Pricing


Engagement Registration Fees

Registration Type

Early Bird

May 8-June 30

Advance Online

July 1-September 23

Late Registration

September 24-October 31

Onsite

November 1-3

Veteran Owned Small Business

$320

$450

$600

$800

Small Business

$375

$525

$700

$950

Non-Profit Partner

$375

$525

$700

$950

Non-Profit

$400

$550

$700

$950

Government

$400

$550

$700

$950

Large Company Partner

$500

$700

$1,000

$1,500

Large Company

$1,000

$1,250

$1,500

$2,000

Day Speaker (Application)

$300

$300

$300

$300


Exhibit Package Fees

Registration Type

Early Bird Pricing

Until July 1

Regular Pricing

After July 1

Veteran-Owned Small Business

$1,500

$2,500

Small Business, Non-Profit

$3,000

$3,500

Government

$3,000

$3,500

Large Company/Prime Contractor

$3,900

$4,500

Table top display (VOSB only)

$700

$900


Sponsorship Packages

Registration Type

Diamond

Platinum

Gold

Silver

VOSB

$40,000

$20,000

$10,000

$5,000

Small Business

$45,000

$25,000

$15,000

$10,000

Government & Non-Profit

$45,000

$30,000

$15,000

$10,000

Large Business, Prime Contractor

$50,000

$40,000

$20,000

$15,000


Event Details

Located in the heart of downtown Minneapolis, near the historic Nicollet Mall, the Minneapolis Convention Center (MCC) is conveniently within skywalk access to the four (4) Official hotels holding room blocks for NVSBE attendees. MCC, the largest convention center in the Upper Midwest, has achieved Level One certification to the ASTM Standard pertaining to the Evaluation and Selection of Venues for Environmentally Sustainable Meetings, Events, Trade Shows and Conferences. Minneapolis Convention Center is equipped with the amenities and services to ensure our event is successful and the ideal location for NVSBE 2016.


Weather:
In Minneapolis, the early November is characterized by daily temperatures of 50°F and the evening temperatures average between 34-40°F. , For current weather conditions, please visit http://www.weather.gov/ or http://www.weather.com/ or www.accuweather.com 

Minneapolis Skyways
The interlinked collection of enclosed and pedestrian footbridges and walkways that connects the Minneapolis Convention Center to downtown hotels enables people to walk in climate-controlled comfort year-round. The skyways are owned by individual buildings in Minneapolis, and as such they do not have uniform opening and closing times, but accommodate conference attendees and the general public from early morning until late at night. The skyway connects the second and third floors of various office towers, hotels, banks, corporate and government offices, restaurants, and retail stores to the Nicollet Mall shopping district.

Dress code:
Business attire with comfortable shoes (Tennis, Walking shoes and all varieties of Athletic shoes for the duration of the event is permitted). We recommend a light sweater and/or jacket when inside the convention center, as it may get cool at times.




Agenda (Subject to Change)

07:00 AM - 09:00 AM

Acquisition Workforce Symposium Attendee Registration
MCC Lobby Bravo 1st Floor

09:00 AM - 09:45 AM

Welcome/Opening

10:05 AM - 10:50 AM

Learning Sessions

11:10 AM - 11:55 AM

Learning Sessions

12:15 PM - 01:45 PM

Acquisition Workforce Symposium
Luncheon
Keynote Speaker: TBD
Ballroom A

02:05 PM - 02:50 PM

Learning Sessions

03:10 PM - 03:55 PM

Learning Sessions

04:15 PM - 05:00 PM

VA Staff Briefing
Auditorium 1

07:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Attendee Registration/Information
MCC Hall C

09:00 AM – 09:45 AM

Breakout Sessions

10:05 AM – 10:50 AM

Breakout Sessions

11:10 AM – 11:55 AM

Breakout Sessions

12:15 PM - 01:45 PM

Dining With Decision Makers
Luncheon
Keynote Speaker: Greg Giddens
Exhibit Hall A

02:05 PM - 02:50 PM

Breakout Sessions

03:10 PM - 03:55 PM

Breakout Sessions

04:10 PM - 05:00 PM

Breakout Sessions

05:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Reception - Hall B

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM

Veteran Owned HUBZONE Reception (By Invitation Only)

07:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Attendee Registration/Information
MCC Hall C

07:40 AM - 08:40 AM

SECVA Awards

09:00 AM – 09:45 AM

Breakout Sessions

10:05 AM – 10:50 AM

Breakout Sessions

11:10 AM – 11:55 AM

Breakout Sessions

12:15 PM - 01:45 PM

Dining With Decision Makers
Luncheon
Keynote Speaker: The Honorable Robert A McDonald
Exhibit Hall A

02:05 PM - 02:50 PM

Breakout Sessions

03:10 PM - 03:55 PM

Breakout Sessions

04:10 PM - 05:00 PM

Breakout Sessions

05:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Reception - Hall B

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM

WOSB Reception (By Invitation Only)

07:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Attendee Registration/Information
MCC Hall C

09:00 AM – 09:45 AM

Breakout Sessions

10:05 AM – 10:50 AM

Breakout Sessions

11:10 AM – 11:55 AM

Breakout Sessions

12:15 PM - 01:45 PM

Dining With Decision Makers
Luncheon
Keynote Speaker: TBD
Exhibit Hall A

02:05 PM - 02:25 PM

One-on-One Follow-up Meetings

02:30 PM - 02:50 PM

One-on-One Follow-up Meetings

02:50 PM - 03:10 PM

20 Minute Break

03:10 PM - 03:30 PM

One-on-One Follow-up Meetings

03:35 PM - 03:55 PM

One-on-One Follow-up Meetings


VHA

Central OfficeBack to top
First Last Title Office
Jordan Benware VHA Lease Program Manager Capital Asset Management & Engineering
Marcus Butler EA to VHA CLO Procurement & Logistics Office
Jodi Cokl Acting Healthcare Commodity Program Executive Procurement & Logistics Office
Kimberly Cowan-Tucker Project Manager Procurement & Logistics Office
Tracy Derby Deputy Program Manager Procurement & Logistics Office
Theresa Draisey Project Manager Procurement & Logistics Office
Stevie Dunk Program Manager, Prosthetic and Sensory Aids Service (PSAS) Procurement & Logistics Office
Takia Dunn Project Manager Procurement & Logistics Office
Jody Goldsmith Acting Deputy Program Manager Procurement & Logistics Office
James (Dan) Harris PEO, Medical/Surgical Prime Vendor Procurement & Logistics Office
Christine Johnson EPS Program Manager, Interior Design Environmental Management Service
Lori Lee Assistant Chief Merchandising Officer Veterans Canteen Service
Rick Lemmon Acting Deputy Chief Procurement Officer Procurement & Logistics Office
Ed Litvin Director, Capital Asset Management and Engineering Support (OCAMES) Capital Asset Management & Engineering
Brian Melewski Acting VHA Minor Construction Program Manager Capital Asset Management & Engineering
Derrick Morrison Industrial Hygiene Program Manager Environmental Management Service
Rick Upton Acting Director, Logistics Operations Procurement & Logistics Office
Aubrey Weekes Director, Environmental Programs Service, VHA Environmental Management Service
Chief Logistics OfficeBack to top
First Last Title Office
James Davis Chief Logistics Officer HAC Denver
Denise DiGiorgio Chief Logistics Officer VISN 21
Jack DuFon Chief Logistics Officer VISN 17
David Evangelista Chief Logistics Officer VISN 02
Judd Fisher Supply System Analyst VISN 10
James (Jim) Gaudio Chief Logistics Officer VISN 07
George Gipson Chief Logistics Officer VISN 08
Kathryn Harris Chief Logistics Officer Employee Education System
Douglas Hilliard Acting Chief Logistics Officer VISN 4
LaToya Hood Chief Logistics Officer VISN 16
J.R. Huddleston Chief Logistics Officer VISN 23
Daniel Kelly Chief Logistics Officer VISN 20
Christopher Mangieri Chief Logistics Officer VISN 03
Tina McMullin Acting Chief Logistics Officer VISN 20
Paul Metevia Chief Logistics Officer VISN 12
Deborah Murray Acting Chief Logistics Officer VISN 6
Lisa Newell Chief Logistics Officer VISN 01
Robby Schopen Chief Logistics Officer VISN 12
Margaret Showe Supply Systems Analyst VISN 05
David Silver Chief Logistics Officer VISN 19
Erica Williams Chief Logistics Officer Health Eligibility Center
James Wood Chief Logistics Offier VISN 19
Interior DesignBack to top
First Last Title Office
Alice Bower Facility Interior Designer VISN 2
Calvin Clawson Facility Interior Designer VISN 9
Angela Click Facility Interior Designer VISN 10
Milena Dahlstedt Facility Interior Designer VISN 19
Anna (Cathy) Davis Facility Interior Designer VISN 6
Christina Eddy Facility Interior Designer VISN 18
Sarah Goodrich Facility Interior Designer VISN 5
Lourdes Gube Facility Interior Designer VISN 12
Hisham Hebishy Facility Interior Designer VISN 3
Patricia Marre Facility Interior Designers VISN 2
Linda Mendeloff Facility Interior Designer VISN 16
Jacqueline Monin Facility Interior Designer VISN 02
Trish Palmer Facility Interior Designer VISN 7
Louis Peirano Facility Interior Designer VISN 15
Ronnie Primavera Facility Interior Designer VISN 21
Julia Ramdhanas Facility Interior Designer VISN 8
Kathryn Schmitt Facility Interior Designer VISN 11
Tonia Shaw Interior Design Assistant VISN 17
Linda Smith Facility Interior Designer VISN 4
Elizabeth Taylor Facility Interior Designer VISN 20
Victoria Tise Facility Interior Designer VISN 1
Environment ManagementBack to top
First Last Title Office
Catherine Baxter Chief Environmental Manager VISN 10
Lincoln Bonds Chief Environmental Manager VISN 7
Georgia Brewington Chief Environmental Manager VISN 10
Carter Carlson Chief Environmental Manager VISN 20
Jerry Diggs Chief Environmental Manager VISN 5
Michael Hains Chief Environmental Manager VISN 15
Larry Hillson Chief Environmental Manager VISN 21
Howard Kearney Chief Environmental Manager VISN 22
Stacy Kube Chief Environmental Manager VISN 12
Allen Lassiter Chief Environmental Manager VISN 17
Jackie Leveille Chief Environmental Manager VISN 23
Joseph Manusco Environmental Mgmt
Gabriele McAdory Chief Environmental Manager
Robert McFarland Chief Environmental Manager VISN 16
Steve McLeod Chief Environmental Manager VISN 6
Michael Ong Chief Environmental Manager VISN 3
Raymond Ortiz Chief Environmental Manager VISN 2
Jahmal Ross Chief Environmental Manager VISN 11
Kevin Stack Chief Environmental Manager VISN 8
Rudy Stone Chief Environmental Manager VISN 19
Valerie Tyler Chief Environmental Manager VISN 2
Patient Care ServicesBack to top
First Last Title Office
Jeffrey Day VA Video Connect Program Manager Patient Care Services (PCS) Contracts
Marcia Dunn Program Analyst, VHA Care Management and Social Work Services
Kevin Joyner Program Analyst, VHA Care Management and Social Work Services
Jennifer Koget National Fisher House/Family Hospitality Program Manager, VHA Rehabilitation and Prosthetic Services
Julie Kurutz Health System Specialist, VHA Diagnostic Services
Junius Lewis Program Management Analyst, VHA Diagnostic Services
Robert Mann Social Worker Primary Care Services
Penny Nechanicky National Program Director for Prosthetic and Sensory Aids Service Primary Care Services
Suzanne Snider Program Analyst (CEVN) Women’s Health Services
Bridget Souza Program Specialist, VHA Telehealth Services
James Torok Virtual Care Program Manager Telehealth Services
Quynh Vantu Health Science Specialist, VHA Telehealth Services
Miyako Wilson Executive Assistant (Management Analyst) Telehealth Services
Capital AssetsBack to top
First Last Title Office
Jim Cejka Capital Asset Manager VISN 12
Cody Couch Chief Financial Officer VISN 1
Joe Delanko Capital Asset Manager VISN 4
Cyndi Doolittle Capital Asset Manager VISN 23
Kenneth Eigen Project Engineer VISN 18
Elizabeth Emmons Capital Asset Manager VISN 1
Doug Erickson Capital Asset Manager VISN 2
David Eyre Capital Asset Manager VISN 19
Pedro Garcia Capital Asset Manager VISN 5
James Gaudio Acting Capital Asset Manager VISN 7
Michael Hartley Capital Asset Manager VISN 8
Larry Janes Capital Asset Manager VISN 21
Lisa Lacey Capital Asset Manager VISN 9
Pat Landon Capital Asset Manager VISN 15
Jeff Means Engineer VISN 11
Anne-Marie Naficy Capital Asset Manager VISN 20
Frank Napoli Acting Capital Asset Manager VISN 3
Sheila Nematollahi-Rad Capital Asset Manager VISN 22
Jevon Peterson Capital Asset Manager VISN 6
Helder Pondeca General Engineer VISN 17
Gary Speyrer Capital Asset Manager VISN 16
Ronald Stertzbach Capital Asset Manager VISN 10
Robert Volz General Engineer VISN 19
Tommie Wright Capital Asset Manager VISN 9
Healthcare TechnologiesBack to top
First Last Title Office
Caroline Campbell Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 23
Pamela Christian Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 22
Zach Collins Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 17
Jennifer Defrancesco Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 11
Michael Denney Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 20
Annette Holland Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 19
Douglas Hurst Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 3
Kevin Jensen Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 7
Ryan Knight Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 10
Carolyn Mahoney Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 1
Lucas Marsh Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 7
Patrick Mellady Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 18
Jason Newman Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 16
Kimberly Sekiya Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 4
Robert Shores Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 2
Kayla Shute Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 8
Alicia Smith-Freshwater Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 6
Robert Stonecash Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 10
Steven Treiber Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 12
Ann Valliyakalayil Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 5
Tijun Wang Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 3
Brandon Weiss Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 9
James Witting Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 15
Edward Witzman Chief Biomedical Engineer VISN 21
Prosthetics RepresentativesBack to top
First Last Title Office
Onunna Anyiwo Prosthetics Representative VISN 8 - St. Petersburgh, FL
Cezette Aylett Prosthetics Representative VISN 6 - Richmond, VA
John (Butch) Barnes Prosthetics Representative VISN 7 - Duluth, GA
Scott Buttles Prosthetics Representative VISN 20 - Vancouver, WA
Lisa Curnes Prosthetics Representative VISN 23 - Iowa City, IA
Richard Diaz Prosthetics Representative VISN 3 - New York, NY
Michael Floyd Prosthetics Representative VISN 10 - Central Texas Veterans Health Care System
Jasline Franklin Prosthetics Representative VISN 5 - Martinsburg, WVA
Steven Franklin Prosthetics Representative VISN 17 - Arlington, TX
Robin Gallagher Prosthetics Representative VISN 12 - Milwaukee, WI
Dan Gnatz Prosthetics Representative VISN 19 - Glendale, CO
Douglas Hilliard Prosthetics Representative VISN 4 - Butler, PA
Stephen Imbruno Prosthetics Representative VISN 1 - Augusta, ME
Dawn Lowry Prosthetics Representative VISN 9 - Memphis, TN
Dina Moore Acting Prosthetics Representative VISN 21 - Menlo Park, CA
Michael Rilenge Prosthetics Representative VISN 11 - Indianapolis, IN
Stephen Roberts Chief of Prosthetics VISN 15- Kansas City, MO
Kenneth Sarver Chief Prosthetics VISN 21 - Menlo Park, CA
Stephen Upenieks Assistant Chief, Prosthetic Treatment Center Houston, TX VAMC
Pamela Westbrooks Prosthetics Representative VISN 22 - North Hills, CA
Douglas Williams Prosthetics Representative VISN 2 - Buffalo, NY
Melanie Wood Prosthetics Representative VISN 16 - Ridgeland, MS

Other Government Agencies

Government Agencies AttendingBack to top
First Last Title Agency
Rudy Watley Associate Director of the Supplier Diversity Program Smithsonian Institution
Robin Miller State of Vermont
U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID)
Debbie Knickerbocker U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Amy Sajda Director, Office of Small Business Programs U.S. Defense Logistics Agency
Debbie Beller Procurement Analyst U.S. Defense Logistics Agency
Sheila McClain Procurement U.S. Defense Logistics Agency
U.S. Defense Logistics Agency
Shepeta Allen U.S. Defense Logistics Agency
John Caporal Small Business Specialist U.S. Department of Defense
Amarilys Gutierrez U.S. Department of Defense
John Hale Director, OSDBU U.S. Department of Energy
Drake Russell Deputy Director, OSDBU U.S. Department of Energy
Abbey Campbell U.S. Department of Energy
Marvin Center Small Business Specialist U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
Daniel Sturdivant SDVOSB Coordinator U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Anthony Bell HUBZone/SDVOSB Advisor U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Deedi Yang U.S. Department of Labor
Dennis Ero Employment and Training Service U.S. Department of Labor
Judith Thomas Senior Procurement Analyst U.S. Department of State
Hana Hyland U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Eric Ferraro Assistant Commissioner U.S. General Services Administration
Mark Rushworth Supply Chain Manager U.S. General Services Administration
Dean Cole U.S. General Services Administration
Alex Wrisinger U.S. General Services Administration
Janna Babcock U.S. General Services Administration
Kelly Capps U.S. General Services Administration
Lee Tittle U.S. General Services Administration
Emily Harman U. S. Navy Office of Small Business Programs
U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Desmond Brown U.S. Office of Personnel Management
Terri Miller U.S. Office of Personnel Management
Telena Crider Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU) U.S. Office of Personnel Management
Sherri Komrosky North Dakota District Office U.S. Small Business Administration


Commercial

CommercialBack to top
First Last Title Company
Connie Savavich Sr Director, Supplier Diversity and Development Abbott
Paul Musso CEO Adaptive Driving Alliance
Matt Jones VA Sales Consultant Adaptive Driving Alliance
Shawn Ralston Small Business Program Manager Aecom
Jason Nixdorf Account Manager Amazon Web Services
Sylvania McDaniel Supplier Diversity Executive Ameren Corporation
Brian Brooks Marketing Anthem
Carrie Kulp-Hanna Director Appian Corporation
Zubair Aziz Director, Health IT Solutions ASCR Federal DNC
Kevin Martin SC VP Federal Government Becton, Dickinson and Company
Ethan Suttles National Account Manager BioFire Diagnostics
Amie Stariha Federal Channel Manager Blue Coat a Symantec Company
Ginelle Osworth Account Manager Blue Coat a Symantec Company
Nora Jeffcoat Sr. Director, Business Development Blue Coat a Symantec Company
Brittany Lovejoy Health Care Booz Allen Hamilton
Patrice Clark Consulting Booz Allen Hamilton
Julie McPherson Consulting Booz Allen Hamilton
Margaret Spanninger Consulting Booz Allen Hamilton
Sarah Abdow Health Care Booz Allen Hamilton
John Peterson Consulting Booz Allen Hamilton
Young Bang Consulting Booz Allen Hamilton
Richard Crowe Consulting Booz Allen Hamilton
Regina Little Principal Booz Allen Hamilton
Christina Gavel Senior Contracts Manager Booz Allen Hamilton
Rachel Beattie Senior Associate Booz Allen Hamilton
Laura Lawal Senior Associate Booz Allen Hamilton
Travis Hoffman Senior Associate Booz Allen Hamilton
Yvonne Bova Contracts Manager, Health Account Booz Allen Hamilton
Myron Cichanowsky Senior Associate Booz Allen Hamilton
Jeffrey Maxwell Booz Allen Hamilton
Sheri Hottle Senior Manager of Sales Bosma Enterprises
Tarrance Frierson Global Procurement Manager Supplier Diversity Bristol-Myers Squibb
Anne Imrie Senior Director Buchanan and Edwards, Inc.
Akhil Handa Director of Operations By Light Professional IT Services, Inc.
Lucy Donahue Senior Vice President By Light Professional IT Services, Inc.
Mike Farahbakhshian Senior Director of Business Development By Light Professional IT Services, Inc.
Rich Beaudoin Associate VP of Federal Healthcare By Light Professional IT Services, Inc.
Rick Falls Senior Director of Business Development By Light Professional IT Services, Inc.
Steve Kastin Chief Medical Officer By Light Professional IT Services, Inc.
Phuong Mai Sr. Principal Business Technology Architect CA Technologies, Inc.
Mark Hudak National Account Manager Government Cardinal Health
Abigail Kofete Manager, Supplier Diversity Cardinal Health
Cathy Mock Enterprise Supplier Diversity Cardinal Health
Martha Holmes Manager, Supplier Diversity and SBLO Cardinal Health
Tina Orr Manager Supply Diversity and Management CBRE, Inc.
Kevin Degnan Director CGI Federal, Inc.
John Sun VP, Director of Business Development Cherokee Nation Technology Solutions
Joel Horwitz Vice President, Federal Health CNSI
Maria Panichelli Government Contracting Attorney Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Dana Chestnut President Contract Claims Services
Jeff Knipper Director Medicare Services Contract Claims Services
Matthew Wissner Corporate Accounts Manager Cook Medical
Tom Lucas Director Corporate Sales Aortic Intervention Cook Medical
Ron Walters Corporate Accounts Executive, Government Cook Medical
David Hall Corporate Account Manager Cook Medical
John Chadwick Cardiovascular Corporate Account Manager Cook Medical
Michael Nelson Corporate Accounts Manager - Surgery Cook Medical
Tom Lucas Director Corporate Sales Aortic Intervention Cook Medical
Jennie Williams Supplier Diversity Program Manager Cox Communications, Inc.
Amy Pickard Senior Buyer Crown Castle
Brandon Marek Account Executive Dell
Eric Barnes Account Executive Dell
Kevin Roskot VA Account Manager Dell Security
Dan Conrad Sales Account Manager Dell Software
Michael Walcoff Senior Advisor Deloitte Consulting
Aaron Betz Client Relationship Executive Deloitte Consulting
Ray Ciesinski Senior Account Manager DLT Solutions
Esther Brito Proposal Manager Document Storage Systems
Bob Pedraza Manager of Partner Relations Document Storage Systems
Robert Yurko Regional Director Drive DeVibiss
Robert Missroon Vice President - Finance, CFO DSS, Inc.
Denise Thompson Account Manager DSS, Inc.
Michelle Zabella Senior Account Manager - West Region DSS, Inc.
Mark Byers CEO DSS, Inc.
Brooks Banton Director of Government Affairs DSS, Inc.
Hardy Faison Central Region Account Manager DSS, Inc.
Bob McCormick National Sales Manager DSS, Inc.
Lynda Joseph Director DSS, Inc.
Rob Gill Region 3 Account Manager DSS, Inc.
Joseph Byers VP Sales and Marketing DSS, Inc.
James Trompeter Strategic Account Manager DSS, Inc.
Jeanne Pflaum Account Manager - Central Region DSS, Inc.
Shirley Tang-Audritsh Supplier Diversity Program Manager Eli Lilly and Company
Eric Suddarth Consultant, Global Marketing & Sales Procurement Eli Lilly and Company
Ross Woodley Sr Account Executive EMC
David Cradlin BD/Capture Manager Engility Corporation
Timothy Starkey Director, Strategic Accounts Experian
Lorenzo Bell Global D&I Procurement Manager EY
Brian Frederick Federal Healthcare Account Manager F5 Networks
Lava Mohammad Supplier Diversity Specialist Fannie Mae
Roxanne Wilson Supplier Diversity Manager Fannie Mae
Amy Johanek Client Director Gartner
Tony Jackson Account Executive Gartner
Chris Logue Government Sales Operations Manager Getwell Network
Bill Gilroy Vice President, Government Solutions Getwell Network
Brent Johnson Federal Projects Coordinator Hagerman Construction
Drew McCartney CEO Harmar Mobility, LLC
Debi Luce Purchasing Administrator Health Net Federal Services, LLC
James Lee Purchasing Administrator Health Net Federal Services, LLC
Cathy McGrane Federal Healthcare Sales VP Hewlett-Packard Enterprise
Jessica Uribe Junior Client Sales Executive Hewlett-Packard Enterprise
Gayle Grasso Client Executive IBM
Jordan Heichel IBM T4NG Program Manager IBM
Molly Hartshorn Business Development and Program Management Support IBM
Ritesh Saxena Software Client Architect IBM
Tris Carpenter Principal ICF International
Kyla Christensen Account Manager ICF International
Steven Johs Sr. Program Manager Information Innovators Inc. (Triple-i)
Don Shea Director Information Innovators Inc. (Triple-i)
Mark Harrington Vice President, Corporate Development Information Innovators Inc. (Triple-i)
John Goodwin Partner and Capture Manager PaCMan" Information Innovators Inc. (Triple-i)
Donna Doss Supply Chain Sustainability Director International Paper
Debra Voss Manager of Supplier Diversity International Paper
Bill Dingell Senior Business Development Executive Iron Mountain
Paul Rio Senior Business Development Executive Iron Mountain
Paul Smith Government Account Director Johnson & Johnson Health Care Systems, Inc.
William Deeb Director, Federal Healthcare | VHA, Corporate Accounts Karl Storz Endoscopy - America, Inc.
Richard Strchen Manager, Federal Healthcare | VHA - West Karl Storz Endoscopy - America, Inc.
Brad Dillard Manager, Federal Healthcare | VHA-East Karl Storz Endoscopy - America, Inc.
Carlos Garcia Federal Advisory KPMG LLC
Sheila Branam Senior Associate KPMG LLC
Dave Fitz Partner KPMG LLC
Thomas Cocozza Director KPMG LLC
Kreg Ackman Territory Manager L&R USA Inc.
Carlton Foote Sr. Principal Leidos
Peter Yakowicz National Director, Veterans Services Leo A. Daly
Michael Koalska Direcctor of Business Development Leo A. Daly
Jay Kline Small Business Program Manager Leo A. Daly
Steven Erd Director, Public Sector Health Solutions LexisNexis
Satish Unni Executive Vice President LongView International Technology Solutions
Kara Cameron Vice President LongView International Technology Solutions
Andrew Lieber Business Development Executive Management Concepts
Jenny Oh Strategic Account Manager Monster Government Solutions
Brendan Connerty Account Manager - Recruitment Advertising Monster Worldwide
Valerie Bloom Assistant Manager, Programs and Events Montgomery County Chamber Community Foundation
Barbara Ashe National Director, National Center for Veteran Institute for Procurement Montgomery County Chamber Community Foundation
Patty Brown Director, Program Management Montgomery County Chamber Community Foundation
John Martien Technical Account Manager NetApp
Natalie Rabinovich Systems Engineer NetApp
Lisa Fair Account Manager NetApp
Sheri Shafer Associate Director, Supplier Diversity, Novartis Business Services Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation
Sue Powell RHIA Federal Healthcare Program Manager Nuance Communications, Inc.
Joan Bishop Sr. Account Executive Optum, Inc.
Andrew Denney Government Sales ORACLE Corporation
Bridgette Lorrigan-Schuh Small Business Liaison Manager Oshkosh Defense, LLC
Patrick Gleason Regional Sales Manager Palo Alto Networks
Paul Corcoran Systems Engineer Palo Alto Networks
Gwen Johnson Director Small Business Programs Parsons Corporation
Jamie Roelke Director - National Accounts Patterson Medical
Tina Austin National Accounts Manager – Government and Outpatient Rehab Patterson Medical
Jeff McKinney National Account Manager Patterson Medical
Hemang Shah Director PETNET Solutions Inc.
Allison Maples Senior Manager, Government Business Phillips Healthcare
Patrick Johnson Regional Sales Manager Quantum Corporation
Rick Gravel Account Executive Red Hat
Hudson Olivera Office Research Triangle Institute (RTI)
Dania Vega VA Quality Improvement Manager Rotech Healthcare Inc.
Laura Mills Sr Joint Commission Specialist Rotech Healthcare Inc.
Randy Bowman Senior Sales Engineer SafeNet
Kathleen Castore Head of Supplier Diversity, Corporate Initiatives Sanofi
Mike Williams Federal Account Executive Service Now
Kelly Laurel Sr. Contracts Administrator Siemens Government Technologies
Cameron Chicoine Strategic Development Specialist Siemens Government Technologies
Kurt Meyer Government Strategic Business Manager Smiths Medical
Swarna Reddy CEO SoftMath Consultants
Eric Brown Business Development Manager STG International, Inc.
Elham Ramirez Program Manager, Clinical Operations STG International, Inc.
Stephen Sparkman Accociate Director, Indirect Sales Channels Stryker
Joe McGough Stryker Communicatons Government Strategic Sales Manager Stryker
David James Government Account Manager Stryker
Lester Fortney Director Stryker
Alan Salter Associate Director / Global Category Manager Takeda Pharmaceuticals
Margaret Cortezi Director, Strategic Business Development TEKsystems
Marguerite Brooks SBLO Textron Systems
Scott Davis Senior Software Engineer Thermopylae Sciences & Technology
George Williams Office Manager TradeStar
Teri Williams Smith National Director Inclusion Strategies Tremco Incorporated
Steve Hicks Government Business Manager Tyco SimplexGrinnell
Mike Smith Senior Sales Executive Unisys
Al Batario Sr. Buyer UTC Aerospace Systems/Engineered Polymer Products
Jeff Lowman VA Account Manager Vantage Mobility International
Kent Mann Va Clinical Consultant Vantage Mobility International
John Fohs Sr. Federal Account Executive Veritas Technologies LLC
Melinda O'Callaghan Strategic Capture Veritas Technologies LLC
Martha Przysucha Federal Alliance Executive Veritas Technologies LLC
Kenneth Fitch Board of Directors Member Veteran.Me Foundation
Michael Glocke Federal Sales & Small Business Specialist Volvo Construction Equipment LLC
Craig Castonguay Client Executive World Wide Technology
Ed Heironimus Account Manager World Wide Technology


OI&T

Office of Information & TechnologyBack to top
First Last Title
LaVerne Council Assistant Secretary, OIT
Kai Miller Chief of Staff, OIT
Kirk Robinson Program Analyst
Tarneisha Gross Analyst Support for the CEO
Tracie Loving Program Manager
Ted Canidy SDE PAO Project Manager
IT Account ManagersBack to top
First Last Title
Alan Constantian Deputy Chief Information Officer
Sean Kelley Deputy CIO for Benefits and Veteran Experience
Architecture, Strategy, and DesignBack to top
First Last Title
Dr. Paul Tibbits SES DCIO- Architecture, Strategy and Design
Deeneen Akeo Director, Enterprise Architecture
Renee Kenan ASD Business Office
Gary Marshall Director, Technology Strategies
Bonnie Walker Management Analyst
Janice Shafrath Process Engineer for Process and Knowledge Management  Service
Information SecurityBack to top
First Last TItle
Jeff Spaeth Associate Director, CyberSecurity Response and Analytics, Network and Security Operations Center
Kevin Robins Associate Director, Service Design & Implementation
John Ellsworth Supervisor Program Mgmt/OFF, OIT
Robert Disko Director CPO, Office of Information and Technology
Roopangi Kadakia Deputy Assistant Secretary for Information Security
Gary Stevens Director, Office of Cyber Security
Dominic Cussatt Executive Director, Enterprise Cybersecurity Strategy
Donald Newman Region 2 Information Security Director
Office of IT Resource ManagementBack to top
First Last Title
Ricci Mulligan Executive Director Budget and Finance OIT
David Brook IT Specialist (Policy & Planning)
Carey Grunwald IT Specialist
Audrey Cowans IT Specialist
Inna Khudoley Budget Analyst
Carol Kirkwood Director, SDE – Enterprise Operations (EO)
Interagency Program OfficeBack to top
First Last Title
Steve Schliesman SES-ADCIO-Program Management, Product Development
Enterprise Program Management Office (EMPO)Back to top
First Last Title
Rob Thomas Deputy Assistant Secretary
Larry Weldon Computer Specialist, OIT
Michael Braithwaite Portfolio Manager
Patrick Pearcy Director, Veteran Facing Applications and Service Integration, OIT PD
Gerry Lowe Director, VFACS, PD, OIT
Stephen Levy Program Manager, OIT PD
Jeff Burke OIT, VHA
John Blankenship Sustainment Manager BDN
Eugene Levchenko Program Manager, OIT PD
Joseph Nay Competency Manager, VA
Melissa Mullen-Bomango Sustainment Manager, VACO
Larry Lewis
Don Sanders Director, IOM IT Lead
Nicole Mayerhauser Executive Director, EPMO
Jim Betz OIT PD PM
Mike Hier Chief, Business Operations
Sheila Reynolds Procurement & Resource Specialist, Team Lead
EJ Marine Director, Financial Product Enhancement Intake
Daniel Carroll IT Program Manager
Angela Gant-Curtis IT Program Manager
David Fanning SQA Test/ Analyst
Ron Harvey Supervisory IT Specialist
Support PersonnelBack to top
First Last Title
Chris Nelson OIT - VA IOC VSAT TEAM
Tad Anglin OIT - VA IOC VSAT TEAM
Service, Delivery, and EngineeringBack to top
First Last Title
Carol Kirkwood Director, SDE – Enterprise Operations (EO)
DJ Kachman Mobile and Security Director
Daniel Bloom IT Specialist, Mobile Strategy
Randy Padal Lifecycle Manager, VA IT FO Technology Mgt
Scott Hershberger Life Cycle Management Analyst, VA IT FO Technology Mgt
Timothy Amerson Build Manager - Enterprise Operations (EO)
Willian (Stan) Warren Management and Program Analyst
Ellen Prechtl Lifecycle Manager
Strategic SourcingBack to top
First Last Title
Luwanda Jones SES-Executive Director for IT Acquisition Strategy and Facilities Management
Thomas Jacobs OIT Vendor Management
Don Carter Director, IT Acquisition Strategy
Julie Phillips Procurement and Resource Specialist
Rodney Hampton Program Analyst
Denise Dillion Senior Advisor, Strategic Sourcing to the Assistant Secretary for OIT and CIO
Dr. Annette Gibbs-Skervin CIO Consultant


Miscellaneous

Human Resources & AdministrationBack to top
First Last Title
Fernando Huerta Director, Program Management Office
Robert Harrison Program Management Officer, VALU
Eric Whitehurst Program Analyst
Small Business Liaisons/SpecialistsBack to top
VHA Procurement
First Last Title Region
Jennifer Johnson Lead Contracting Officer
Kimberly Hurt Contracting Officer (regional contracts)
Kim Faison Contracting liason
VHA Small Business Specialist
First Last Title Region
Dallas Scott Small Business Liasion
Belinda Thomas-Wright Assisting SBL
John Young Small Business Liasion
Steve Tompkins Small Business Liasion
Richard Loeffler Small Business Liasion
Crystal Brown Small Business Liasion
Jerome Greene Small Business Liasion
Janice Ellison Small Business Liasion
Derrick Williams Small Business Liasion
Barbara Cox Small Business Liasion
Pak Sa Dewhurst Small Business Liasion
Steve Maier Small Business Liasion
William Strobel Small Business Liasion
Travis Sippel Small Business Liasion
Hattie Williams Small Business Specialist
Cathy Fernandez Small Business Specialist
Dwane Nevins Small Business Specialist
Marc Frederick Small Business Specialist
Eric Ravelli Small Business Specialist
Delonda Ward Small Business Liasion
Rosas Valentino Small Business Liasion
Lisa Marie Buffkins Small Business Liasion
Chris Tande Small Business Specialist
National Cemetery Administration (NCA)
First Last Title Region
Tyra Lee Procurement Analyst/SBL
Office of Construction & Facilities Management
First Last Title Region
Alicia Steele Procurement Analyst
Office of Acquisition Operations (OAO)
First Last Title Region
Sharon Bickford Director, Customer Advocacy Service All Communities of Interest
Iris Hall Customer Advocacy Service
Daniel Centeno Business Resource Specialist
Strategic Acquisition Center (SAC)
First Last Title Region
Regina McGregor Small Business Program Specialist/Custom Liaison All Communities of Interest
Office of Acquisition & Logistics
First Last Title Region
Merle Stroder Small Business Specialist, National Acquisition Center
Tammy Proffitt Small Business Specialist
Information Technology Resource Management
First Last Title Region
Kyle Boyles Director, OI&T Vendor Management
Thomas Jacobs OI&T Vendor Management
Surendra Thakur OI&T Vendor Management
Technical Acquisition Center (TAC)Back to top
First Last Title
Jeffery Downing Director Operations Service
Kevin Loesch Director Procurement Division B
Carolyn Carbone Contracting Officer
Christopher Swenarton Program Manager
Jon Smolenski Program Manager
Marc Savare Program Specialist
Tony Owens Small Business Specialist
Office of Acquisition, Logistics, and ConstructionBack to top
Office of Construction and Facilities Management
First Last Title Location
Katie Kuehn Director of Acquisition Central Region
Euclides Barrera Director of Acquisition Western Region
Janice Speth Product Delivery Manager Eastern Region
George Szwarcman Associate Executive Director
Jessica Kaplan Director, Real Property Service
Erica Heiman Program Support Assistant - CFM
Alicia Steele Procurement Analyst
James Wood Director, Acquisition Support National Region
Joshua Dean Contract Specialist
Procurement Technical Assistance Centers Back to top
First Last Title Agency
Pablo Armedariz Procurement Specialist EPCC/COC PTAC
Linda Mitchell Government Contracts Advisor Nevada PTAC Procurement Outreach Program
Ollie Lynne Taylor-Bullock Government Contracts Advisor Nevada PTAC Procurement Outreach Program
Debbie Wojcik PTAC California University of Pennsylvania
Renee Decker PTAC California University of Pennsylvania
Kate Glodek PTAC Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
Stacy Betts Director Flint & Genesee Chamber of Commerce PTAC
Cherylynn Sagester PTAC Old Dominion University
Elizabeth Adams PTAC Vermont
Mark Scott PTAC Mississippi State University
National Cemetery Administration (NCA)Back to top
First Last Title Location
Anita Hanson Deputy Under Secretary for Management (HCA)
Tracey Boyd-Vega Director Contract Service
Harry Parker Chief Contract Service Washington Office
Robelto Joshua Chief Contract Service Stafford Office
Iris Chen Contract Specialist
Tyra Lee Procurement Analyst/SBL
Robert Capers, Jr. Director A/E Construction Contractng Policy Service
Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA)Back to top
First Last Title
Reginald Gladney Assistant Director, VBA Office Vocational Rehabilitation and Employment Service
Colin Deaso Financial Analyst and Acquisition Program Manager, VBA Office of Loan Guaranty
Kenneth Smith Deputy Director, VBA Office of Field Operations
Lonnie Bergeron Senior Strategy Advisor, VBA Office of Business Process Integration
Joshua Robinson Chief, Business Systems Support Staff
Kris Kelly Contracting Officer, 1102
Paul Luetke Prourement Analyst, 1102
Alyssa Dark Acting Director 1102, Acquisition and Operations Team
Adrienne Reagins Supervisory Staff Assistance, VBA Office of Education Service
Robert Reynolds Deputy Under Secretary for Disability Assistance
Cheryl Flohr Acting Deputy Director, Office of Transition and Economic Impact
Brad Houston Director, Office of Business Process Integration
Mary Glenn Deputy Director, Office of Compensation Service
Strategic Acquisition Center (SAC)Back to top
First Last Title
Julian Thrash Procurement Director
Clint Druk Deputy Director
James Poe Division Chief
Lori Smith Chief, Division A4
Kimberly McLaughin Contract Specialist
Lance Belcher Contract Specialist
Regina McGregor Small Business Program Specialist/Custom Liaison
Zachary Wilcox Contract Specialist
Antionette Clay Director, Procurement Service A
Lori Smith Chief, Division A4
LeShanna Calahan Contract Specialist
Executive LeadersBack to top
Office of Acquisition, Logistics & Construction
First Last Title
Gregory Giddens Principal Executive Director
OIT Front Office
First Last Title
LaVerne Council Assistant Secretary for OIT/CIO
Department of Veterans Affairs (VACO)
First Last Title
Robert McDonald Secretary of Department of Veterans Affairs
Veteran Benefits Administration (VBA)
First Last Title
Danny Pummill Acting Under Secretary for Benefits
Senior LeadersBack to top
VHA Procurement
First Last Title Region
Norbert Doyle Chief Procurement & Logistics Officer
Terry Spitzmiller Acting Director Service Area Office (SAO) East
Rick Lemmon Director Service Area Office (SAO) Central
Delia Adams Director Service Area Office (SAO) West
VHA Deputy Chief Logistics Office
First Last Title Region
David Elizalde Deputy Chief Logistics Officer
Office of Acquisition & Logistics
First Last Title Region
Jan Frye Deputy Assistant Secretary for Office of Acquisition and Logistics All Communities of Interest
Thomas Burgess Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary, Office of Logistics and Supply Chain Management All Communities of Interest
Ford Heard Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary, Office of Policy, Systems and Oversight All Communities of Interest
Craig Robinson Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary, Office of National Healthcare Acquisition
Office of Acquisition Operations (OAO)
First Last Title Region
Phyllis Bower Executive Director, Acquisition Operations All Communities of Interest
Michelle Foster Associate Executive Director
Office of Construction and Facilities Management
First Last Title Region
Stella Fiotes SES - Excutive Director Construction and Facilities Management
Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA)
First Last Title Region
Tom Murphy Director, VBA Office of Compensation Service
Curtis Coy Deputy Under Secretary for Economic Opportunity
Robert Waltermeyer Director, VBA Office of Management
Mike Frueh Director, VBA Office of Loan Guaranty
Information Technology Resource Management
First Last Title Region
Richard Chandler SES—DAS, IT Resource Management and IT CFO
Luwanda Jones SES—Executive Director for IT Acquisition Strategy and Facilities Management
Product Development
First Last Title Region
Greg Ambrose SES—DCIO for Product Development
Steve Schliesman SES—ADCIO-Program Management, Product Development
Office of Information Security
First Last Title Region
Roopangi Kadakia Deputy Assistant Secretary for Information Security
Dominic Cussatt Executive Director, Enterprise Cybersecurity Strategy
Architecture Strategy and Design
First Last Title Region
Dr. Paul Tibbits SES DCIO, Architecture, Strategy and Design (ASD)
Quality, Performance, and Oversight
First Last Title Region
Tina Burnette SES—Executive Director Enterprise Risk Management
IT Account Managers
First Last Title Region
Alan Constantian Deputy Chief Information Officer
Sean Kelley Deputy CIO for Benefits and Veteran Experience
Enterprise Program Management Office (EPMO)
First Last Title Region
Nicole Mayerhauser Executive Director, EPMO
Robert Thomas Deputy Assistant Secretary
Central Office - Additional StaffBack to top
First Last Title
Raleigh Contreras Special Assistant for VA Intergovernmental Affairs
Bridget Grant Staff Attorney, Office of General Counsel
Timothy Stires Deputy Director
John Smith Criminal Investigator, OS&LE Protective Service
Andrew McBrearty Readiness Operations Specialist, OSP
Darryl Blackwell Criminal Investigator, OSP
John Riccio Readiness Operations Specialist, OSP
Norman Faas Special Agent, OSP
Erich Fronck Region 4 Information Security Director
David Hawkins Special Agent


44.968361,-93.273840,15z